Privacy Policy - Kanishka Software Private Limited

Privacy Policy

We are thankful to the our clients for believing in us in helping them find solutions to their problems. Here is a small selection of the clients we have served so far.

Your Privacy is of prime importance to us and we shall take all reasonable precautions to protect your identity and personal information. This Privacy Policy shall apply to Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. unless there is anything to the contrary all references to the Company shall also be inferred as a reference to www.ksoftpl.com. All information that you share with us shall be governed by this privacy policy. It shall be agreed by you that you consent to the use and collection of information in a manner so provided by this privacy policy.

You need to agree to our privacy policy and other terms of service in order to use our site. If you do not wish to abide by our privacy policy, you may discontinue the use of our services.

1. Information We Collect From Users Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. may collect the following personally identifiable information: Email Address Phone Number Name Company Country

2. Information Which Is Not Personally Identifiable Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. may automatically collect the following information other than the personally identifiable information to optimise our service quality: IP Address Browser Type Domain Name Access Timings Operating System

3. How Information May Be Used Personal information shared by you on Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. site may be used for: Making or receiving payments, reminding about payments, services etc. Informing you about our offers, services and products. Maintaining and administering our services Enabling personalization of our site for you Sending emails about our newsletters which you can disable any time you wish to Responding to customer queries. Making our site secure and preventing it from any untoward happenings Providing information to third parties who are performing as part of our services to you Disclosing information about you wherever it is required by law of the land to do so to protect and safeguard your as well as our rights Keeping all informations related to you up-to-date. In case you wish to alter, modify, provide or delete any information provided to us please contact us

4. Cookies Cookies are small pieces of information which are given by the web server to a web browser. Cookies are added to the computer with the purpose of uniquely identifying visitor’s browser. Cookies are used to improve and optimise the quality of our services provided to you. Cookies collect information about your use of the Site and stores your preferences and liking while using a site. Cookies by no means gives Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. any access to any personal information stored in your computer. You can choose to disable cookies by changing your cookies setting in your browser, but, doing so may disturb the service Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. provides to you and may disrupt the functioning of the site.

5. Social Media If you happen to login or register on our site using any of the social media networking sites, we may get access to your profile and such other information present on it to the limit and extent allowed by you in your privacy settings of that site.

6. Children Under 13 Policy Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. understands that privacy of children is of utmost importance and therefore, Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. does not take any personally identifiable information from children below 13 years of age unless and until such information is shared with parental guidance/consent. On coming to know that any child below the age of 13 has shared personally identifiable information on our site without parental guidance/consent, we reserve the right to delete such information.

7. Changes to Privacy Policy Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. reserves the right to modify its privacy policy at its own discretion. Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. will send you an email informing about the same. Nevertheless, you are expected to keep checking its privacy policy for any changes. If you don’t agree with any of the changes so made, you may choose to discontinue or opt out from Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd.’s services.

8. Security of Personal Information Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. shall at all times protect your personal information from any unethical or unauthorised use. Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. shall also keep all your personal information confidential and secure. It also ensures to follow adequate security measures and procedures to prevent misuse of your personal information.

9. Disclosures to Third Parties and Disclaimers a. Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. shall not share any personally identifiable information shared by you to third parties unless they are performing or assisting in performing Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd.’s business, services, marketing, etc. and also agree to keep your information confidential. b. Any personal information disclosed by you on our comments section, feedbacks column, message boards, etc. can be seen by others and hence, you are requested not to post any personal information on such platforms. In the event of such disclosures by you, Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. shall not be made liable. c. Our site may contain links to third party websites and the use of your personal information is administered by the privacy policy of such third party sites. We will not be liable for the privacy policies adopted by third party sites. You are requested to go through their privacy policy before providing any personal information. d. Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. shall not disclose any of your personal information unless so required by any law enforcement agency.

10. Opting Out You may opt out of receiving any communications from Kanishka Software Pvt. Ltd. by contacting us on any of the following: Email Phone Website.

11. Contact Us If you have any queries, comments, suggestions or feedbacks relating to the site or this privacy policy, you may contact us at: 202, 2nd Floor, The Crescent Business Park, Sakinaka Tele Exchange Lane, Sakinaka, Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400072, India.

12. Grievance Redressal Vinay Vikram Singh, the designated grievance officer under Information Technology Act, 2000 E-mail: vinay@ksoftpl.com. The Grievance Officer shall redress the grievances or the provider of information expeditiously but within one month from the date of receipt of grievance. WITNESSES (Provide name, address, phone number, signature, and date for each witness)

 
 
Get A Call Back